WHAT'S NEW

The 2019 AGM will take place on 23 May 19 - view details

21 Apr 19 - MVCA Statement - FLOOD WARNING UPDATE #2

Mississippi Lake – levels increasing 10 – 15 cm above today’s current elevation of 135.47 m. Levels are expected to be close to those experienced in 1998. Peak levels are expected to be reached Tuesday or Wednesday of next week and will remain at or near those levels over the next 5 days.


 

View the Notice Board for additional information

Sign-up to receive important information, and Your Mississippi Minute 

April 2019
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

 

We Love Our Lake!

We share the lake with thousands of fish, birds, and aquatic plants which depend on clean water for survival. Clean, healthy water is essential for us also: for swimming; for water sports; and for everyone who depends on the lake as a source of drinking water. The Mississippi Lakes Association is dedicated to the care and protection of more than 55 Kms of shoreline as a healthy place to live, work and play.

Go to top